Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
3rd 9 Weeks Honor Roll
Melissa Jernigan
Thursday, March 26, 2020

Marion County Middle/High School

Honor Roll-Spring 2020 (3rd 9 Weeks)

 

Honor Roll with Distinction-95 and above in all classes

Principal’s Honor Roll-90 and above in all classes

Honor Roll-85 and above in all classes

 

6th Grade

Distinction: Dash Delong, Cash Jones, Ebony Jackson, Abby Penoncello, Camden Rodgers, Shae Scott

Principal’s: Jake Brown, Baileigh Barrentine, Kyle Crossley, Addison Dunn, Megan Pollock, Hunter Scott, Logan Teate, Jade Shropshire, Addie Underwood, Alana Watkins

Honor Roll: Brittney Berry, Breianna Buckman, Kylie Culberson, Ava Daniels, Sage Davis, Haleigh Frazier, Coleton Drew, Lily Fussell, Richard Dodson, A’Nessia Gay, Carter Kassam, Taylor Montgomery, Chad Watley

 

7th Grade

Distinction: Meah Carter, Ty Goodroe, Walker Johnson, Ella Jernigan, Kohina Patel, Robert Way

Principal’s: Austin Anthony, Paige Barrentine, Destynn Carter, Jack Dickerson, Carol Cruz Mata, Jake Holley, Jason Humphrey, Victoria Hudson, Malachi Lyles, Taylor Level, Edwin Montas, Hallie O’Neal, Rani Robinson, Camren Spikes, Kelby Tymes,

Honor Roll: Valencia Alridge, Anaya Ansley, Reece Burrill, Gage Duggins, Cadence Hudson, Zyon King, Justin McCardle, Destiny Mitchell, Jayden Richardson, Keyona Simpson, Nicolas Thomas, Jacob Underwood, Karli Weldon, Cheyenne Wiggins

 

8th Grade

Principal’s: Eric Delong, Clara Fuller, Jhenny Gonzalez Perez, Alanna Hollis, Jaden Harris, Nevaeh Sizemore, Cesaleigh Snider, Ca’Myla Walters, Maritza Vail-Gomez

Honor Roll: Nickoli Burrill, Joseph Clark, Jeannie Everett, Eleazer Mendez Vail, Arion Kelly, Jaylyn Keyt, Allie Prados, Austin Robison, Polly Sanders, Cameron Thornton, Cecil Young

 

9th Grade

Distinction: Samiya Campbell, Emily Dickerson, Mollie Beth Johnson, Keven Mendez Vail, Yasmin Turner,

Principal’s: Michael Armour, Ryan Flowers, John Paul Gentry, Tori Green, Conner Hagin, Ze’Kayla Hollis, Will Howard, Taylor Jack Kirksey, Dillon Register, Catelin Toomey, Madison Tennant, Brianna Toomey, Brennan Widner

Honor Roll: Jordan Carter, Cristana Cashman, Ja’Lisa Evans, Tatum Goodroe, Angel Guerero-Jardines, Kara Hartman, Alberto Hernandez-Chavez, Christiyunna Hollis, Karisa Leandry Vazques, Davion Lemons, Zackary Mincey, Wyatt Morgan, Dakota Reynolds, Emma Murray, Jonathan Ramirez Resendiz, Brandy Smith, Jeanna Kate Shivers, Maddie Taylor,

 

10th Grade

Distinction: Haylee Edwards, Tanya Lino, Lucie McCorkle, Logan Stuart

Principal’s: Kerri Cromer, Sadie Dumas, Harleigh Martinez, Corey Mitchell, Will Penoncello, Kiah Moses, Mollie Pollock, Kaelb Powell, Jasmine Sales, Michael Romero, Jesstynie Santana, Berlynn Sontay-Vicente, Brooke Taylor, Alison Stubbs

Honor Roll: Jaden Benefiel, Janelle Dunbar, Ximena Garcia-Zequera, Colby Howard, Joel Jones, Kenyon King, Kayla Pough, Fabian Salazar, Bailee Scott, Teddy Walker, Brennan Welch

 

11th Grade

Distinction: Kelsie Bloodworth, Savannah Colvin, Terri Crawford, Lexi Fuller, Asharia Minter, Bailey Nguyen, Sarah Underwood

Principal’s: Febe Carter, Lexi Exum, Samantha Francis, Diamond Franklin, Jaden Long, Marlen Jardinez, Jasmine Milner, Elisabeth O’Barr, Ayana Morton, Marisol Perez Jarquin, Tayler Nguyen, Summer Whiddon

Honor Roll: Evan Bradshaw, Nadia Cromer, Tiara Hall, Jada McCall, Caleb Herron, Noelia Morales, Natalie Robison

 

12th Grade

Distinction: Alexis Crimes, Kyrie Crossley, Autumn Daniels, Carolann Funkhouser, Taylor Green, Andrea McCarter, Dakoda Mincey, Iiyasha Minion, Daysie Lumpkin, Madison Murray, John Pollock, Luke Ogan, Bevie Powell, Bryan Sales, Brandon Schimek, William Stewart, Kameron Tyler, Kimberly Vicente-Sontay,

Principal’s: Fred Alridge, Megan Biddle, Armando Contreras, Kalyiah Bryant, Timothy Dixon, Rebecca Golden, Febbie King, Trice McCannon, Tyus Lowe, Madison McLeod, Mahek Patel, Brian Nguyen, Jose Ramirez Hernandez, Parker Satterwhite, Beverly Romero-Gonzalez, Manicha Stevens, Brandon Thomas, Houston Stewart, Jacob Watson, Na’Kia Tymes,

Honor Roll: TaKevia Brown, Katelynn Boutin, Eboni Franklin, Jessie Davis, Gabrielle Respess, Whitney Swan, Garrett Sheffield, Ja’Meshia Williams, Johnny Walker, A.J. White

 

*Note:  Grades were finalized prior to Friday, March 13, 2020