Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
4th 9 Weeks Honor Roll
4th 9 Weeks Honor Roll
Melissa Jernigan
Monday, June 01, 2020

Marion County Middle/High School

Honor Roll-Spring 2020 (4th 9 Weeks)

 

Honor Roll with Distinction-95 and above in all classes

Principal’s Honor Roll-90 and above in all classes

Honor Roll-85 and above in all classes

 

6th Grade

Distinction: Jake Brown, Baileigh Barrentine, Ava Daniels, Kyle Crossley, Sage Davis, Dash Delong, Addison Dunn, A’Nessia Gay, Cash Jones, Ebony Jackson, Abby Penoncello, Megan Pollock, Camden Rodgers, Shae Scott, Jade Shropshire, Addie Underwood

Principal’s: Ellie Addison, Landon Aide, Brittney Berry, Ian Biedermann, Lemuel Bishop, Breianna Buckman, Kylie Culberson, Makayla Clark, Haleigh Frazier, Coleton Drew, Lily Fussell, Richard Dodson, Carter Kassam, Sophie Parker, Taylor Montgomery, Ti’Myia Prather, Hunter Scott, Logan Teate, Robbie Umanzor-Delgado, Alana Watkins, Chad Watley, Mackenzie Williams, Breanna Williamson

Honor Roll: Tyrell Anderson, Nilah Clayton, Alissa Cook, A’Jyiah Davis, Nacashes Dotson, Aniya Kelley, Kerigan Layne, Cheyenne Moschella, Jeremiah Pope, Bo Powell, Jesus Rodas-Valasquez, Kayla Salyers, Layla Salyers, Ava Smith, Sarasue Smith, Ashlyn Thomas, Saribeth Vera-Jardinez, Taner Tyler, Christopher Zabala

7th Grade

Distinction: Austin Anthony, Anaya Ansley, Meah Carter, Jack Dickerson, Carol Cruz Mata, Ty Goodroe, Jake Holley, Jason Humphrey, Walker Johnson, Ella Jernigan, Victoria Hudson, Devon Johnson, Taylor Level, Kohina Patel, Edwin Montas, Rani Robinson, Camren Spikes, Jacob Underwood, Robert Way

Principal’s: Jashayla Andrews Jameir Ashe, Paige Barrentine, Walker Brown, Destynn Carter, Gage Duggins, Jaelah Johnson, Zyon King, Malachi Lyles, Hezron Masudiot, Payton Kisor, Jordan Mathis, Justin McCardle, Landon Morrison, Destiny Mitchell, Jo Nolan, Hallie O’Neal, Sannia Smith, Kelby Tymes, Nicolas Thomas, Shelby Vicente-Vicente, Karlie Weldon, Cheyenne Wiggins

Honor Roll: Valencia Alridge, Destiny Berry, Kiaya Boyd, Reece Burrill, Hunter Cloud, Jaylen Cox, Aamir Harvey, Cadence Hudson, Isaac Martin, Jamie McClurg, Katie Minshew, Colin O’Brien, Jayden Richardson, Jamarcus Moore, Keyona Simpson, Angelic Smith, Christain Smith, Charlasia Welborn, Talan Welch

 

8th Grade

Distinction: Leland Dodson, Jeannie Everett, Nevaeh Sizemore, Cesaleigh Snider, Brock Stubbs, Cecil Young

Principal’s: Ethan Bradshaw, Joseph Clark, Eric Delong, Paulina Carreto-Lopez, Cailyn Colvin, Clara Fuller, Jhenny Gonzalez-Perez, Cole Grier, Aniya Gorman, Alanna Hollis, Jaden Harris, Eleazer Mendez Vail, Arion Kelly, Jaylyn Keyt, Lila McCorkle, Luke Moxley, Allie Prados, Alexander Ramirez-Resendiz, Matthew Robeson, Austin Robison, Polly Sanders, Cameron Thornton, Ca’Myla Walters, Scarlet Umanzor Delgado, Cy’Nia Thomas, Maritza Vail-Gomez, Ian Williams

Honor Roll: Ethan Berry, Nickoli Burrill, Ethan Exum, Kamari Dowdell, Angel Ellington, Camiryn Farley, Olivia Goebel, Daniel Fuller, Jordan Holbrook, Kalynn Harvey, Anisa Hines, Zeja Lowe, Marilyn Miller, Emily Roberts, Jacob Roberts, Kevin Rice, Faith Thornton, Kymora Waycaster, Jesse Welch, Kaden Whitehead

9th Grade

Distinction: Samiya Campbell, George Dixon, Emily Dickerson, McKinzie Golden, Kara Hartman, Will Howard, Christiyunna Hollis, Allison Hudson, Mollie Beth Johnson, Keven Mendez Vail, Dylan McCarter, Zackary Mincey, Alexandria Romero-Gonzalez, Brandy Smith, DeAndre Smith, Jeanna Kate Shivers, Catelin Toomey, Yasmin Turner, Sam Whitt, Brianna Toomey, Gracie Wilks

Principal’s: Michael Armour, Cristana Cashman, Veronica Davis-Jenkins, John Paul Gentry, Tori Green, Tatum Goodroe, Ze’Kayla Hollis, Saniah Jackson, Clayton McDaniel, Zoey Kimbrell, Davion Lemons, Taylor Jack Kirksey, Will Robinson, Summer Starr, C.J. Way, Madison Tennant, Brennan Widner

Honor Roll: Jordan Carter, Ja’Lisa Evans, Dayton Farley, Thomas Easton, Conner Hagin, Angel Guerero-Jardines, Eduardo Hernandez, Alberto Hernandez-Chavez, Karisa Leandry Vazquez, Wyatt Morgan, Dakota Reynolds, Emma Murray, Jonathan Ramirez Resendiz, Maddie Taylor, Aaron Toomey, Jabin Vicente-Vicente, Elizabeth Walker

10th Grade

Distinction: Haylee Edwards, Aryanna Harris, Colby Howard, Tanisha Jordan, Tanya Lino, Kenyon King, Lucie McCorkle, Harleigh Martinez, Kiah Moses, Anthony Murray, Fabian Salazar, Michael Romero, Berlynn Sontay-Vicente, Lawson Scott, Logan Stuart

Principal’s: Jaden Benefiel, Tanner Castro, Sadie Dumas, Ximena Garcia-Zequera, Quaterious Harvey, Gage Maxwell, Corey Mitchell, Will Penoncello, Colten O’Neal, Molly Pollock, Kaleb Powell, Jasmine Sales, Alanna Salyers, Jesstynie Santana, Bailee Scott, Brooke Taylor, Alison Stubbs

Honor Roll: Austin Barefield, Yamonica Chester, Kerri Cromer, Janelle Dunbar, Luke Fryer, Jandayra Leandry-Vazquez, Breanah Miller, Brekayla Murray, Yerlin Reyes-Vail, Anashia Smith, Teddy Walker, Brennan Welch

11th Grade

Distinction: Kelsie Bloodworth, Terri Crawford, Jonathan Diaz, Lexi Fuller, Diamond Franklin, Ayana Morton, William Paul, Bailey Nguyen, Marisol Perez-Jarquin, Tayler Nguyen, Sarah Underwood

Principal’s: Evan Bradshaw, Febe Carter, Dequarius Burton, Samantha Francis, Tiara Hall, Caleb Herron, Marlen Jardinez, Jasmine Milner, Jaden Long, Noelia Morales, Brooke Rigsby, Seth Tischler, Summer Whiddon

Honor Roll: Nadia Cromer, Savannah Colvin, Samantha Heath, Jada McCall, Asharia Minter, Elisabeth O’Barr, Hadleigh Snider, Josue Sanchez, Ashley Scott, Tiffany Waller

12th Grade

Distinction: Sierra Albritton, Fred Alridge, Megan Biddle, Katelynn Boutin, J.J. Bryan, Kalyiah Bryant, Kyrie Crossley, Autumn Daniels, Carolann Funkhouser, Rebecca Golden, Taylor Green, Angelique Hannagan, Luke Long, Andrea McCarter, Dakoda Mincey, Tyus Lowe, Daysie Lumpkin, Madison McLeod, John Pollock, Bevie Powell, Juan Carlos Ortega-Padilla, Mahek Patel, Wyatt Reynolds, Bryan Sales, Jesse Robertson, Parker Satterwhite, Brandon Schimek, Dylan Scott, Manicha Stevens, Brandon Thomas, William Stewart, Gavyn Stephens, Kameron Tyler, Kimberly Vicente-Sontay, Eric West, A.J. White, Jacob Watson

Principal’s: Armando Contreras, Timothy Dixon, Eboni Franklin, Colby Diaz, Febbie King, Trice McCannon, Brian Nguyen, Jose Ramirez-Hernandez, Faith Preston, Gabrielle Respess, Beverly Romero-Gonzalez, Houston Stewart

Honor Roll: Shaniya Battle, Katelin Bloodworth, TaKevia Brown, Alexis Crimes, Jessie Davis, Layne Hudson, Caleb Minard, Luke Ogan, Nicole Prados, Lacy Rushing, Trey Shoemaker, Na’Kia Tymes, Ja’Meshia Williams, Johnny Walker