Marion County Middle/High School
Honor Roll-1st 9 Weeks 2019
Honor Roll with Distinction-95 and above in all classes
Principal’s Honor Roll-90 and above in all classes
Honor Roll-85 and above in all classes
6th Grade
Distinction: Baileigh Barrentine, Ebony Jackson, Cash Jones, Abby Penoncello, Camden Rodgers, Shae Scott
Principal’s: Jake Brown, Kyle Crossley, Dash Delong, Lily Fussell, A’Nessia Gay, Megan Pollock, Hunter Scott, Logan Teate, Jade Shropshire, Addie Underwood
Honor Roll: Ava Daniels, Makayla Clark, Kylie Culberson, Addison Dunn, Carter Kassam, Alana Watkins
7th Grade
Distinction: Meah Carter, Ty Goodroe, Walker Johnson, Ella Jernigan, Taylor Level, Kohina Patel, Rani Robinson
Principal’s: Austin Anthony, Paige Barrentine, Destynn Carter, Carol Cruz Mata, Jack Dickerson, Jake Holley, Victoria Hudson, Jason Humphrey, Edwin Montas, Hallie O’Neal, Camren Spikes, Kelby Tymes, Nicolas Thomas, Robert Way, Cheyenne Wiggins
Honor Roll: Gage Duggins, Payton Kisor, Landon Morrison, Colin O’Brien, Sannia Smith, Jacob Underwood
8th Grade
Distinction: Ca’Myla Walters
Principal’s: Nickoli Burrill, Jeannie Everett, Leland Dodson, Clara Fuller, Jhenny Gonzalez Perez, Jaden Harris, Alanna Hollis, Eleazer Mendez Vail, Austin Robison, Nevaeh Sizemore, Brock Stubbs, Cesaleigh Snider, Cameron Thornton, Cecil Young
Honor Roll: Ethan Bradshaw, Jason Benge, Paulina Carreto-Lopez, Joseph Clark, Ethan Exum, Angel Ellington, Camiryn Farley, Daniel Fuller, Cole Grier, Jaylyn Keyt, Alexander Ramirez-Resendiz, Jacob Roberts, Matthew Robeson, Scarlet Umanzor Delgado, Maritza Vail-Gomez, Faith Thornton, Kaden Whitehead, Ian Williams
9th Grade
Distinction: Emily Dickerson, Mollie Beth Johnson, Keven Mendez Vail, Zackary Mincey, Madison Tennant, Brianna Toomey, Catelin Toomey
Principal’s: Christana Cashman, Samiya Campbell, George Dixon, Veronica Davis-Jenkins, Tatum Goodroe, Kara Hartman, Will Howard, Christiyunna Hollis, Jeanna Kate Shivers, Brandy Smith, Maddie Taylor, Brennan Widner
Honor Roll: Taylor Jack Kirksey, Emma Murray, DeAndre Smith
10th Grade
Distinction: Ximena Garcia-Zequera, Sadie Dumas, Colby Howard, Will Penoncello, Molly Pollock, Kaleb Powell, Jasmine Sales, Logan Stuart
Principal’s: Kerri Cromer, Haylee Edwards, Tanya Lino, Gage Maxwell, Lucie McCorkle, Breanah Miller, Corey Mitchell, Michael Romero, Alison Stubbs, Berlynn Sontay-Vicente, Anthony Titow, Teddy Walker
Honor Roll: Austin Barefield, Tanner Castro, Shania Davis, Kiah Moses, Robert Nesselrotte, Colten O’Neal, Carmello Phillips, Kayla Pough, Eraldo Rodas, Emily Scott, Griselda Vail-Romero
11th Grade
Distinction: Kelsie Bloodworth, Savannah Colvin, Jordan Jones, Asharia Minter
Principal’s: Febe Carter, My’Keveon Blackshear, Samantha Francis, Caleb Herron, Marlen Jardinez, Tatiana Hollis, Bailey Nguyen, Marisol Perez Jarquin, Robert Spikes, Natalie Robison, Hadleigh Snider
Honor Roll: Evan Bradshaw, Austin Duffey, Tiara Hall, Philip Quillope, Ayana Morton, Ashley Scott, Alyssa Tyler
12th Grade
Distinction: Fredkeem Alridge, Kayla Atcheson, Shaniya Battle, Katelynn Boutin, Armando Contreras, Autumn Daniels, Alexis Crimes, Eboni Franklin, Rebecca Golden, Travia Hill, Andrea McCarter, Jagger McLendon, Dakoda Mincey, Luke Ogan, Madison Murray, Mahek Patel, John Pollock, Nicole Prados, Faith Preston, Bryan Sales, Brandon Schimek, Manicha Stevens, Savannah Swanger, Na’Kia Tymes, Jacob Watson, Ja’Meshia Williams, Jokoshia Wimbush
Principal’s: Kalyiah Bryant, Megan Biddle, Colby Diaz, Britney Foster, Carolann Funkhouser, Taylor Green, Bryce Houston-Dye, Tyus Lowe, Daysie Lumpkin, Gabby Respess, Garrett Sheffield, Parker Satterwhite, Kimberly Vicente-Sontay, Damion Titow, Amber Waycaster
Honor Roll: Katelin Bloodworth, Timothy Dixon, Iiyasha Minion, Jesse Robertson, Diamond Robinson, Joslyn Robison, Beverly Romero-Gonzalez